Ogden, Utah

3 Feb, 2022 - 5 Feb, 2022

CAPACITY

0 Coming Soon!

EVENT INFO

Venue

Ogden Eccles Conference Center

2415 Washington Blvd,  Ogden, UT 84401

(801) 689-8600

Hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites Ogden

2401 Washington Boulevard, Ogden Utah 84401

(801)394-9400 | Transcend Rate: $129

Website Book Now

How it will work

VENUE & EVENT UPDATE!

Due to continuous COVID restrictions in Los Angeles, we have moved our event to multiple venues in order to remain in Los Angeles under current guidelines. The event has been approved, and we are excited to finally be back in California!

How it will work

  • The event will be divided among two large studio venues, with multiple workshop rooms for each level (chosen at random). Assignments will be given out with schedules 1-2 weeks before event.
  • There will be a full convention and competition! The competition will be set up with a full Transcend production set. Currently, the competition will be accessible to dancers and judges only with livestream available. Photo/Video will be available on site.
Register Now

Important Deadlines

Competition Registration
Deadline

13 Jan, 2022

Studio Registration
Deadline

6 Jan, 2022

Hotel Room Block
Cutoff

1 Jan, 2022

Schedule & Results

The Event Has Passed!

The Event Has Passed!

Mini

# Name Award Studio
138 Seven Nation Army 1st Place Center Stage Performing Arts
135 Race to Erase 2nd Place Center Stage Preforming Arts Studio
91 99 Red Balloons 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio
133 Born to Entertain 4th Place HeartNSoul Dance
92 Empty Streets 5th Place Infinity Dance Studio
110 SURPRISE YOURSELF 6th Place The Dance Factory
116 Exploration 7th Place Vision Dance Center
112 BRUISES 8th Place The Dance Factory
108 Bad 9th Place Junction Dance Co
96 The Audition 10th Place Infinity Dance Studio

Junior

# Name Award Studio
144 I Am Aldolpho 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
173 Flight 2nd Place Vision Dance Center
175 Viva La Vida 3rd Place Vision Dance Center
149 Take Me in Your Arms 4th Place Infinity Dance Studio
164 SUBMISSION 5th Place The Dance Factory
160 Enemy 6th Place The Dance Company
139 Hey Mami 7th Place Dance Illusion
172 Bees 8th Place Vision Dance Center
158 Red Run Cold 9th Place The Dance Company
146 I Think I’ll Go 10th Place Infinity Dance Studio

Teen

# Name Award Studio
47 Iron 1st Place The Dance Company
21 Nature Boy 2nd Place Infinity Dance Studio
12 Here’s to the Dreamers 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio
14 Just Breathe 4th Place Infinity Dance Studio
43 Nine to Five 5th Place The Dance Company
17 Three-Thirty 6th Place Infinity Dance Studio
19 The Illusionist 7th Place Infinity Dance Studio
59 COMPLEX 8th Place The Dance Factory
33 First time Ever I saw your face 9th Place C-Unit Studio
10 Zuli 10th Place Infinity Dance Studio

Senior

# Name Award Studio
76 Anywhere On This Road 1st Place Nor Cal Dance Arts
83 Didn’t want to get it wrong 2nd Place Vision Dance Center
63 Safe Inside 3rd Place Empower Dance Academy
75 Godfather 4th Place Infinity Dance Studio
84 Let Me Follow 5th Place Vision Dance Center
73 White Dress 6th Place Infinity Dance Studio
65 Vast 7th Place Independent
72 You 8th Place Infinity Dance Studio
77 CHANGING 9th Place The Dance Factory
85 Tienes Reservado 10th Place Vision Dance Center

Mini

# Name Award Studio
229 Carry You 1st Place The Dance Company
231 Remedy 2nd Place Collaborative Artists For Dance Advancement

Junior

# Name Award Studio
189 Embers 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
216 See You Later, Joe! 2nd Place Infinity Dance Studio
190 HAPPIEST YEAR 3rd Place The Dance Factory
233 UNBROKEN 4th Place The Dance Factory
200 Dancing With Your Ghost 5th Place Collaborative Artists For Dance Advancement

Teen

# Name Award Studio
253 All We Do 1st Place Junction Dance Co
248 Twice in the River 2nd Place The Dance Company
247 The Curse 3rd Place The Dance Company
278 Darkness Lingers 4th Place Infinity Dance Studio
251 Anubis 5th Place The Dance Company

Senior

# Name Award Studio
270 Heaven I Know 1st Place Empower Dance Academy

Mini

# Name Award Studio
225 Boss Like That 1st Place Junction Dance Co
226 Bicycle Race 2nd Place Infinity Dance Studio
188 Happy Birthday 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio

Junior

# Name Award Studio
221 The Playground 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
218 River 2nd Place Junction Dance Co
230 Alright 3rd Place Junction Dance Co

Teen

# Name Award Studio
276 The Humans are Dead 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
268 UNMADE 2nd Place The Dance Factory
259 Like I Do 3rd Place Vision Dance Center

Senior

# Name Award Studio
271 Drag Shift 1st Place Vision Dance Center
266 #METOO 2nd Place Infinity Dance Studio

Mini

# Name Award Studio
234 Funkytown 1st Place The Dance Company
223 Bridezillas 2nd Place Vision Dance Center
204 Grow As We Go 3rd Place The Dance Company

Junior

# Name Award Studio
202 Invasion of the Body Snatchers 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
237 Move Me 2nd Place Junction Dance Co
224 BADMAN 3rd Place The Dance Factory

Teen

# Name Award Studio
257 Harboring Hope 1st Place The Dance Company
252 Late Night at the Call Center 2nd Place Infinity Dance Studio
245 Gen Z 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio

Senior

# Name Award Studio
249 Aren’t we all just Puppets 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
240 Mannequin 2nd Place Infinity Dance Studio
262 Hold Onto Me 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio

Mini

# Name Award Studio
193 Cheetah Love 1st Place Vision Dance Center

Junior

# Name Award Studio
236 GONE TOO SOON 1st Place The Dance Factory
198 IF I BE WRONG 2nd Place The Dance Factory
196 A Quiet Place 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio

Teen

# Name Award Studio
242 Hands Away 1st Place The Dance Company
281 Hands Up 2nd Place Vision Dance Center
285 House Party 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio

Teen

# Name Award Studio
260 Boarders 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
244 OH YEAH 2nd Place The Dance Factory
284 BE LIKE ME 3rd Place The Dance Factory

Overall High Scores

Mini

# Name Award Studio
225 Boss Like That 1st Place Junction Dance Co
234 Funkytown 2nd Place The Dance Company
226 Bicycle Race 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio

Junior

# Name Award Studio
202 Invasion of the Body Snatchers 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
237 Move Me 2nd Place Junction Dance Co
236 GONE TOO SOON 3rd Place The Dance Factory

Teen

# Name Award Studio
276 The Humans are Dead 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
257 Harboring Hope 2nd Place The Dance Company
268 UNMADE 3rd Place The Dance Factory

Senior

# Name Award Studio
249 Aren’t we all just Puppets 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
240 Mannequin 2nd Place Infinity Dance Studio
271 Drag Shift 3rd Place Vision Dance Center

Specialty Awards:

(for all 12 and under)

Award Routine # Routine Name Studio
Choreography Award 202 Invasion of the Body Snatchers Infinity Dance Studio
Choreography Award 218 River Junction Dance Co
Judges Standout Nominee 199 Full Moon Junction Dance Co
Judges Standout Nominee 206 Window Seat Vision Dance Center
Judges Standout Nominee 234 Funkytown The Dance Company
Judges Standout Nominee 196 A Quiet Place Infinity Dance Studio
Judges Standout Winner 236 GONE TOO SOON The Dance Factory

(for all 13 and above)

Award Routine # Routine Name Studio
Choreography Award 242 Hands Away The Dance Company
Choreography Award 268 UNMADE The Dance Factory
Judges Standout Nominee 281 Hands Up Vision Dance Center
Judges Standout Nominee 244 OH YEAH The Dance Factory
Judges Standout Nominee 256 It Might Be Over Soon Collaborative Artists For Dance Advancement
Judges Standout Nominee 257 Harboring Hope The Dance Company
Judges Standout Winner 240 Mannequin Infinity Dance Studio

Studio Innovator:

Junction Dance Co

photos/Videos