Photo/Video

Back to all tour stops

Austin, Texas

Date: February 15-17, 2019
Competition Registration Cutoff: January 25, 2019
Hotel Room Block Cutoff: January 18, 2019
Venue

Austin Convention Center

500 East Cesar Chavez Street Austin, Texas 78701

(512) 404-4000

Register Now
Saturday, February 16th
# Time Routine Age Division Category Genre Studio
03:45-03:49PM  Toca-Toca  Junior  Line  Open  Dance Institute 
03:49-03:52PM  Please Mr. Postman  Mini  Large Group  Jazz  Dance Institute 
03:52-03:55PM  The Vibe  Teen  Small Group  Hip-Hop  EVOLVE Dance Company 
03:55-03:58PM  The War Outside My Room  Mini  Solo
(Ieva Chekmen)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
03:58-04:01PM  Heart of Glass  Teen  Solo
(Sterling Stumphauzer)
 
Open  Dana's Studio of Dance 
04:01-04:04PM  Moment To Myself  Senior  Solo
(Amy Wentworth)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
04:04-04:07PM  Jackie  Senior  Solo
(Dasha Tcharikova)
 
Open  Dance Institute 
04:07-04:10PM  Awoo  Junior  Large Group  Jazz  Dance Institute 
04:10-04:13PM  Desire  Teen  Solo
(Christianette Caro)
 
Jazz  Groundworks7 
10  04:13-04:16PM  Romance  Teen  Duo/Trio
(Sarah Bratby, Nick Schroeder)
 
Ballet  Dance Institute 
11  04:16-04:19PM  Oorah  Mini  Small Group  Jazz  Dance Institute 
12  04:19-04:22PM  Be My Lover  Teen  Large Group  Jazz  EVOLVE Dance Company 
13  04:22-04:25PM  What A Wonderful World  Mini  Small Group  Open  EVOLVE Dance Company 
14  04:25-04:28PM  La Petite  Mini  Solo
(Harper Hammes)
 
Ballet  Dance Institute 
15  04:28-04:31PM  Redemption  Junior  Solo
(Presli James)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
16  04:31-04:34PM  When We Lose  Senior  Large Group  Contemporary  Dance Institute 
17  04:34-04:37PM  Won’t Stop  Mini  Duo/Trio
(Avery Becker, Alli Gamero)
 
Jazz  EVOLVE Dance Company 
18  04:37-04:40PM  They Sink  Mini  Solo
(Aislyn Murphy)
 
Open  EVOLVE Dance Company 
19  04:40-04:43PM  Code Red  Junior  Large Group  Contemporary  Dance Institute 
20  04:43-04:46PM  Rewind  Junior  Solo
(Emily Lambert)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
21  04:46-04:49PM  Whatever You Imagine  Mini  Large Group  Lyrical  Dance Institute 
22  04:49-04:52PM  Once I Was Loved  Teen  Solo
(Isabella Francis)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
23  04:52-04:55PM  Outlanders  Teen  Duo/Trio
(Eva Lawlor, Kyla Stephens, Louie Williams)
 
Ballet  Dance Institute 
24  04:55-04:58PM  Losing My Religion  Senior  Small Group  Open  EVOLVE Dance Company 
25  04:58-05:01PM  Daughters  Mini  Duo/Trio
(Rosie Best, Aislyn Murphy)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
26  05:01-05:04PM  Dig the Crazy  Teen  Solo
(Ashlyn Palla)
 
Jazz  Edge Dance and Performing Arts Center 
27  05:04-05:07PM  Visions  Senior  Solo
(Ella Loper)
 
Open  The Dance Spot 
28  05:07-05:10PM  I’m Here  Mini  Solo
(Ella Hilsberg)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
29  05:10-05:13PM  One: Number Thirty-One  Teen  Large Group  Ballet  Dance Institute 
30  05:13-05:16PM  I See Fire  Junior  Small Group  Lyrical  Dance Institute 
31  05:16-05:19PM  Better Than That  Mini  Solo
(Genevieve Morehead)
 
Jazz  EVOLVE Dance Company 
32  05:19-05:22PM  Enter the Dance  Mini  Solo
(Harper Oatman)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
33  05:22-05:25PM  Long Way  Mini  Small Group  Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
34  05:25-05:28PM  Respect  Mini  Solo
(Kate Stephens)
 
Jazz  Dance Institute 
35  05:28-05:31PM  The Maze  Senior  Small Group  Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
36  05:31-05:34PM  Melody Cool  Senior  Large Group  Jazz  Dance Institute 
37  05:34-05:37PM  Maps  Teen  Solo
(Marisol Hernandez)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
38  05:37-05:40PM  Concerto for Two Strings  Junior  Small Group  Ballet  Dance Institute 
39  05:40-05:43PM  Choose Me Tonight  Senior  Solo
(Sam Nelson)
 
Contemporary  MÜV Dance & Fitness 
40  05:43-05:46PM  Escapade  Mini  Solo
(Josie Oatman)
 
Tap  EVOLVE Dance Company 
41  05:46-05:49PM  Man Or A Monster  Mini  Small Group  Contemporary  Dance Institute 
42  05:49-05:52PM  Anew  Mini  Small Group  Open  EVOLVE Dance Company 
43  05:52-05:55PM  Sticky Leaves  Mini  Solo
(Tia Mittra)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
44  05:55-05:58PM  Believe  Mini  Solo
(Kara Yuan)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
45  05:58-06:01PM  Corners of the Earth  Teen  Large Group  Lyrical  Dance Institute 
46  06:01-06:04PM  Lion  Senior  Large Group  Open  Dance Institute 
47  06:04-06:07PM  Mercury  Junior  Duo/Trio
(Micah Best, Nataleigh Blay)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
48  06:07-06:10PM  Daughter  Mini  Solo
(Keira Kingsmore)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
49  06:10-06:13PM  Our House  Mini  Small Group  Musical Theater  EVOLVE Dance Company 
50  06:13-06:16PM  Unconditional  Teen  Solo
(Grace Sorenson)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
51  06:16-06:19PM  All My Might  Senior  Solo
(Bayleigh Alexander)
 
Open  MÜV Dance & Fitness 
52  06:19-06:22PM  Genesis  Junior  Small Group  Contemporary  Dance Institute 
53  06:22-06:25PM  The First Snow in Years  Junior  Solo
(Micah Best)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
54  06:25-06:28PM  What Have We Become  Junior  Small Group  Contemporary  Dance Institute 
55  06:28-06:31PM  You Can’t Touch It  Teen  Small Group  Hip-Hop  Dance Institute 
56  06:31-06:34PM  Warm Signal  Senior  Solo
(Celia Handing)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
57  06:34-06:37PM  I Need My Girl  Teen  Small Group  Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
58  06:37-06:40PM  From The Start  Mini  Solo
(Katie Hoffman)
 
Open  EVOLVE Dance Company 
59  06:40-06:43PM  Trashin’ The Camp  Mini  Small Group  Musical Theater  EVOLVE Dance Company 
60  06:43-06:46PM  “Work” from Coppelia  Mini  Solo
(Scarlett Dupre)
 
Ballet  Dance Institute 
61  06:46-06:49PM  Whole Made of Pieces  Senior  Duo/Trio
(Jordan Hall, Louie Williams)
 
Ballet  Dance Institute 
62  06:49-06:52PM  Voltage  Junior  Large Group  Jazz  Dance Institute 
63  06:52-06:55PM  Teacher’s Pet  Senior  Duo/Trio
(Nick Schroeder, Amy Wentworth)
 
Open  Dance Institute 
64  06:55-06:58PM  Soon This Space  Senior  Solo
(Natalie Wong)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
65  06:58-07:01PM  To The Hilt  Junior  Solo
(Molly Edwards)
 
Lyrical  Dance Unlimited 
Judges Break
66  07:30-07:33PM  The Chain  Senior  Solo
(Annie Graham)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
67  07:33-07:36PM  Old & Gray  Mini  Large Group  Jazz  EVOLVE Dance Company 
68  07:36-07:39PM  Set Sail  Mini  Solo
(Giulianna Francis)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
69  07:39-07:42PM  Particles  Junior  Solo
(Evelyn Ploetz)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
70  07:42-07:45PM  Essence of Life  Teen  Solo
(Sarah Bratby)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
71  07:45-07:48PM  Anomaly  Junior  Solo
(Nataleigh Blay)
 
Open  EVOLVE Dance Company 
72  07:48-07:51PM  Vivaldi Pas de Deux  Mini  Duo/Trio
(Kara Yuan, Itamar Kleinerman)
 
Ballet  Dance Institute 
73  07:51-07:54PM  I Fell In Love With You, World  Teen  Solo
(Eva Lawlor)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
74  07:54-07:57PM  Undecided  Mini  Solo
(Rosie Best)
 
Open  EVOLVE Dance Company 
75  07:57-08:00PM  And The Things That Remain  Teen  Solo
(Kyla Stephens)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
76  08:00-08:03PM  Dynamite  Teen  Solo
(Eliana Couchman)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
77  08:03-08:06PM  The Cost is Your Soul  Teen  Solo
(Sophie Heston)
 
Open  Edge Dance and Performing Arts Center 
78  08:06-08:09PM  Like A Light  Teen  Small Group  Jazz  EVOLVE Dance Company 
79  08:09-08:12PM  Dancing on My Own  Teen  Solo
(Ashlyn Palla)
 
Lyrical  Edge Dance and Performing Arts Center 
80  08:12-08:15PM  Mon Dieu  Teen  Small Group  Lyrical  Dance Institute 
81  08:15-08:18PM  Silly Eye Color Generalizations  Junior  Solo
(Rie Matsumae)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
82  08:18-08:21PM  Dancin’ Fool  Junior  Solo
(Molly Edwards)
 
Jazz  Dance Unlimited 
83  08:21-08:24PM  I Found A New Baby  Junior  Solo
(Reese Hammes)
 
Musical Theater  Dance Institute 
84  08:24-08:27PM  Feels Like Home  Junior  Solo
(Ellie Tostenrude)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
85  08:27-08:30PM  Sleep  Teen  Solo
(Molly Jane Dunne)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
86  08:30-08:33PM  Theories of Change  Junior  Solo
(Nataleigh Blay)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
87  08:33-08:36PM  Lost In Translation  Junior  Solo
(Paroma Pillay)
 
Open  Dance Institute 
88  08:36-08:39PM  Landslide  Senior  Solo
(Hailey White)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
89  08:39-08:42PM  Dresden  Senior  Solo
(Heather Miller)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
90  08:42-08:45PM  Godspeed  Senior  Solo
(Kennedy Haught)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
91  08:45-08:48PM  Silhouette  Teen  Solo
(Kayla Chapman)
 
Lyrical  MÜV Dance & Fitness 
92  08:48-08:51PM  Heroes  Junior  Solo
(Itamar Kleinerman)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
93  08:51-08:54PM  Birthplace  Junior  Solo
(Isabel Cargol)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
94  08:54-08:57PM  Soldier  Junior  Solo
(Avery Clevlen)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
95  08:57-09:00PM  Raise the Roof  Junior  Solo
(Jordan McCalister)
 
Musical Theater  Dance Institute 
96  09:00-09:03PM  Divas  Junior  Small Group  Jazz  Dance Institute 
97  09:03-09:06PM  That Year  Senior  Duo/Trio
(Molly Jane Dunne, Hailey White)
 
Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
98  09:06-09:09PM  I’m Gonna Live Til’ I Die  Teen  Solo
(Fiona Runhaar)
 
Tap  Dance Institute 
99  09:09-09:12PM  Shock  Teen  Small Group  Contemporary  Dance Institute 
100  09:12-09:15PM  Smoke Signal  Senior  Solo
(Taylor Faas)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
101  09:15-09:18PM  The Fall  Senior  Solo
(Jordan Hall)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
102  09:18-09:21PM  Word Up  Teen  Solo
(Natalie)
 
Jazz  The Dance Acadamy 
103  09:21-09:24PM  Uncarved  Junior  Small Group  Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
104  09:24-09:27PM  Ruins  Teen  Solo
(Gianna Vallone)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
105  09:27-09:30PM  It Had To Be You  Teen  Solo
(Payton Dougan)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
106  09:30-09:33PM  I Wish You Love  Teen  Solo
(Emily Martin)
 
Lyrical  Dance Institute 
107  09:33-09:36PM  Muddy Waters  Teen  Solo
(Tessa Ibanez)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
108  09:36-09:39PM  Suspension of Spines  Teen  Small Group  Open  Dance Institute 
109  09:39-09:42PM  Do You  Senior  Solo
(Nick Schroeder)
 
Open  Dance Institute 
110  09:42-09:45PM  All The Right Things  Senior  Solo
(Louie Williams)
 
Contemporary  Dance Institute 
111  09:45-09:48PM  All Directions  Senior  Solo
(Kayleigh Morrison)
 
Contemporary  MÜV Dance & Fitness 
112  09:48-09:51PM  Mirror Mirror  Teen  Solo
(Sterling Stumphauzer)
 
Contemporary  Dana's Studio of Dance 
113  09:51-09:54PM  Hit N Run  Senior  Solo
(Logan Batiste)
 
Contemporary  MÜV Dance & Fitness 
114  09:54-09:57PM  Ending  Senior  Solo
(Ella Loper)
 
Contemporary  The Dance Spot 
115  09:57-10:00PM  My Depth  Teen  Solo
(Christianette Caro)
 
Contemporary  Groundworks7 
116  10:00-10:05PM  Wild Roads  Junior  Production  Contemporary  EVOLVE Dance Company 
117  10:05-10:09PM  The Woods  Teen  Line  Contemporary  Dance Institute 
Awards