Photo/Video

Back to all tour stops

Ogden, Utah

Date: January 17-19, 2019
Competition Registration Cutoff: December 27, 2018
Hotel Room Block Cutoff: December 27, 2018
Venue

Ogden Eccles Conference Center

2415 Washington Blvd,  Ogden, UT 84401

(801) 689-8600

Hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites Ogden

2401 Washington Boulevard, Ogden Utah 84401

(801)394-9400 Visit Website

Rate: $129 Book with Transcend Rate

Register Now

Mini

# Name Award Studio
3 Lemon Boy 1st Place The Dance Company Salt Lake City
21 This place was a shelter 2nd Place The Pointe Academy
12 A Little Party 3rd Place The Pointe Academy
6 Only The Winds 4th Place The Pointe Academy
22 Jungle Drum 5th Place The Pointe Academy
23 Turns You to Stone 6th Place The Pointe Academy
8 I Won’t Give Up 7th Place The Pointe Academy
9 Ooh La La 8th Place The Pointe Academy

Junior

# Name Award Studio
7 Hypnotized 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
2 Via Vorum Sma 2nd Place The Dance Company Salt Lake City
5 King of Anything 3rd Place The Dance Company Salt Lake City

Teen

# Name Award Studio
24 Closure 1st Place Infinity Dance Studio
26 On and On 2nd Place Infinity Dance Studio
19 Benediction 3rd Place Infinity Dance Studio
25 Widowed 4th Place Infinity Dance Studio
18 I Will Follow You 5th Place The Dance Company Salt Lake City

Mini

# Name Award Studio
11 Man in the Moon 1st Place The Pointe Academy
10 Wings 2nd Place The Pointe Academy

Junior

# Name Award Studio
13 There’s Gotta Be Somthing Better Than This 1st Place The Dance Company Salt Lake City

Mini

# Name Award Studio
28 Partition 1st Place The Pointe Academy
1 Cover Girl 2nd Place The Pointe Academy
16 On We Go 3rd Place The Pointe Academy

Overall High Scores

Mini

# Name Award Studio
28 Partition 1st Place The Pointe Academy
1 Cover Girl 2nd Place The Pointe Academy
16 On We Go 3rd Place The Pointe Academy

Scholarships:

Name Age Division Studio Scholarship
Alexa Valladares Mini The Pointe Academy 50% Off Regional City
Bella Shaw Mini Vision Dance Center 50% Off Regional City
Georgia Dalton Junior Vision Dance Center 50% Off Regional City
Keili Hale Junior Vision Dance Center 50% Off Regional City
Lottie Squires Junior Infinity Dance Studio 50% Off Regional City
Amanda Draney Teen Vision Dance Center 50% Off Regional City
Ashlynn Wilson Teen Infinity Dance Studio 50% Off Regional City
Bella Patterson Teen The Dance Company Salt Lake City 50% Off Regional City
Paisley Brems Mini The Pointe Academy Full Regional City
London Smith Mini The Pointe Academy Full Regional City
Marki Bunker Junior Vision Dance Center Full Regional City
Lucy Herrod Junior The Dance Company Salt Lake City Full Regional City
Brinkli Kvenvold Mini Vision Dance Center Full Regional City
Raegan White Teen Vision Dance Center Full Regional City
Baylee Robinson Teen Vision Dance Center Full Regional City
Kennedy Baxter Teen Infinity Dance Studio Full Regional City
Kate Judd Teen Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Full Regional City
Audrey Haskell Teen Infinity Dance Studio Brea Space Summer Intensive
Makynlie Erikson Senior Millennium Dance Complex SLC 10 Class Card
Ella Broberg Teen Vision Dance Center Millennium Dance Complex SLC 10 Class Card
Mya Bladen Millennium Dance Complex SLC 10 Class Card
Makeila Lawrence Teen Center Stage Performing Arts Studio MSA Agency Consultation
Kennedy Baxter Teen Infinity Dance Studio MSA Agency Consultation
Rylee Arnold Teen Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Clear Talent Agency Consultation
Livi Shaw Junior Infinity Dance Studio Go 2 Talent Agency Consultation
Marlee Hatch Mini The Dance Company Salt Lake City Transcendent
Taylor Harrison Mini Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Transcendent
Lexi Boney Junior Infinity Dance Studio Transcendent
Livi Shaw Junior Infinity Dance Studio Transcendent
Alexus Oladi Junior Millennium Dance Complex SLC Transcendent
Cody Bingham Teen Transcendent
Rylee Arnold Teen Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Transcendent
Lexi Wells Teen Infinity Dance Studio Transcendent
Makeila Lawrence Teen Center Stage Performing Arts Studio Transcendent
Jordan Berkman Senior C-Unit Studio Transcendent

Specialty Awards:

(for all 12 and under)

Award Routine # Routine Name Studio
Choreography Award: 11 Man in the Moon The Pointe Academy
Choreography Award: 14 1977 Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Judges Standout Nominee: 3 Lemon Boy The Dance Company Salt Lake City
Judges Standout Nominee: 7 Hypnotized Infinity Dance Studio
Judges Standout Nominee: 15 Little Party Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Judges Standout Winner: 14 1977 Center Stage Performing Arts Studio

(for all 13 and above)

Award Routine # Routine Name Studio
Choreography Award: 27 Going Down C-Unit Studio
Choreography Award: 19 Benediction Infinity Dance Studio
Judges Standout Nominee: 19 Benediction Infinity Dance Studio
Judges Standout Nominee: 20 Bellyache Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
Judges Standout Nominee: 27 Going Down C-Unit Studio
Judges Standout Winner: 24 Closure Infinity Dance Studio

Studio Innovator:

Infinity Dance Studio