Photo/Video

Back to all tour stops

Valley Forge, Pennsylvania

Date: February 8-10, 2019
Competition Registration Cutoff: January 18, 2019
Hotel Room Block Cutoff: January 18, 2019
Venue

Valley Forge Casino Resort

1160 First Avenue King of Prussia, PA 19406

(610) 354-8118

Hotel

Radisson Hotel Valley Forge

1160 First Avenue King of Prussia, PA 19406

(610) 337-2000 Visit Website

Rate: $119 Book with Transcend Rate

Register Now
Friday, February 8th
# Time Routine Age Division Category Genre Studio
05:00-05:03PM  Werkin’ Day & Night  Mini  Large Group  Hip-Hop  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
05:03-05:06PM  Icon  Mini  Large Group  Hip-Hop  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
05:06-05:09PM  Rock my World  Mini  Small Group  Jazz  C-Unit Studio 
05:09-05:12PM  Subtle Thing  Junior  Small Group  Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
05:12-05:15PM  New York City  Junior  Small Group  Tap  C-Unit Studio 
05:15-05:18PM  Not About Angels  Mini  Solo
(Hailey Stonier)
 
Lyrical  Dance Starz Academy  
05:18-05:21PM  Reflection  Junior  Solo
(Edie Crandall)
 
Contemporary  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
05:21-05:24PM  Ain’t Nothing Wrong  Mini  Solo
(Emme Linko)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
05:24-05:27PM  Running  Mini  Solo
(Brooke Marshall)
 
Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
10  05:27-05:30PM  Power Puff  Mini  Duo/Trio
(Autumn Jolly, Briella Kramer, Jemma Topakbashian)
 
Hip-Hop  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
11  05:30-05:33PM  Don’t Stop Me Now  Mini  Solo
(Ella Shaak)
 
Tap  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
12  05:33-05:36PM  Memory  Mini  Solo
(Ela Sevillia)
 
Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
13  05:36-05:39PM  Improv  Junior  Solo
(Bella Liberatore)
 
Improv  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
14  05:39-05:42PM  Starstruck  Mini  Solo
(Olivia Vullings)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
15  05:42-05:45PM  It’s My Party  Mini  Small Group  Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
16  05:45-05:48PM  Caper  Mini  Large Group  Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
17  05:48-05:51PM  Entourage  Mini  Duo/Trio
(Dylan Levy, Brooke Marshall, James Potter)
 
Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
18  05:51-05:54PM  Music  Mini  Solo
(Avani Agrawal)
 
Lyrical  C-Unit Studio 
19  05:54-05:57PM  Wash  Junior  Solo
(Cheyenne Singer)
 
Contemporary  Dance Starz Academy  
20  05:57-06:00PM  Ladies First  Junior  Small Group  Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
21  06:00-06:03PM  See How They Run  Junior  Duo/Trio
(Bella Liberatore, Isabella Garber, Francesca Pupo)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
22  06:03-06:06PM  Unbroken  Junior  Solo
(Jessica Freedman)
 
Lyrical  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
23  06:06-06:09PM  Dear Future Husband  Mini  Solo
(Anya LoRegio)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
24  06:09-06:12PM  Run it  Mini  Small Group  Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
25  06:12-06:15PM  Tippy Toes  Junior  Large Group  Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
26  06:15-06:18PM  I Don’t Wanna Leave  Mini  Large Group  Jazz  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
Judges Break
27  06:33-06:36PM  I need a girl  Junior  Large Group  Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
28  06:36-06:39PM  Going Back to Cali  Junior  Solo
(Bella Liberatore)
 
Jazz  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
29  06:39-06:42PM  Smile  Mini  Small Group  Lyrical  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
30  06:42-06:45PM  Arrival of the Bird  Mini  Solo
(Alyssa Ji)
 
Open  Dance Starz Academy  
31  06:45-06:48PM  Swish Swish  Junior  Duo/Trio
(Avery Brown, Melanie Breslin, Lola Monroe)
 
Jazz  C-Unit Studio 
32  06:48-06:51PM  City of Stars  Mini  Solo
(Dylan Levy)
 
Lyrical  C-Unit Studio 
33  06:51-06:54PM  This is Me  Mini  Duo/Trio
(Avani Agrawal, Lyla Ferguson, Brooke Marshall)
 
Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
34  06:54-06:57PM  Another One Bites the Dust  Mini  Solo
(Lauren Dengel)
 
Jazz  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
35  06:57-07:00PM  Rocket  Mini  Solo
(Raya Downs)
 
Lyrical  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
36  07:00-07:03PM  Candyman  Mini  Solo
(Ava Battaglia)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
37  07:03-07:06PM  Love Shack  Junior  Solo
(Addison Shiner)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
38  07:06-07:09PM  Once Upon a Dream  Mini  Solo
(Willow Craig)
 
Lyrical  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
39  07:09-07:12PM  I’m a Lady  Mini  Solo
(Kimmie Schrader)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
40  07:12-07:15PM  Dem Beats  Junior  Solo
(Sydney Benkler-Iglewicz)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
41  07:15-07:18PM  Prayer Hands  Junior  Small Group  Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
42  07:18-07:21PM  Everybody wants to rule the world  Mini  Solo
(Lyla Ferguson)
 
Jazz  C-Unit Studio 
43  07:21-07:24PM  Good Foot  Mini  Solo
(James Potter)
 
Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
44  07:24-07:27PM  To Be Free  Junior  Solo
(Haley Ricko)
 
Contemporary  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
45  07:27-07:30PM  On My Way  Mini  Large Group  Tap  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
46  07:30-07:33PM  Big Noise  Mini  Small Group  Musical Theater  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
47  07:33-07:38PM  Blame it on the rain  Junior  Production  Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
Awards
Saturday, February 9th
# Time Routine Age Division Category Genre Studio
48  04:00-04:03PM  How Do You Love Me  Teen  Large Group  Hip-Hop  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
49  04:03-04:06PM  Crank It  Teen  Large Group  Jazz  C-Unit Studio 
50  04:06-04:09PM  Dishoom  Teen  Large Group  Musical Theater  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
51  04:09-04:12PM  Can I  Senior  Solo
(Erin Hokanson)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
52  04:12-04:15PM  I Have Nothing  Teen  Solo
(Ella Schran)
 
Lyrical  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
53  04:15-04:18PM  Livin’ on a Prayer  Teen  Solo
(Marina Smith)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
54  04:18-04:21PM  Ooh La La  Teen  Solo
(Kelly Kuiken)
 
Jazz  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
55  04:21-04:24PM  Improv  Senior  Solo
(Hayley Taggart)
 
Improv  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
56  04:24-04:27PM  Improv  Senior  Solo
(Gia Nguyen)
 
Improv  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
57  04:27-04:30PM  An Evening I Will Not Forget  Teen  Solo
(Daniel Doran)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
58  04:30-04:33PM  Resolve  Teen  Duo/Trio
(Lily Keefer, Tiffany Paris)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
59  04:33-04:36PM  Sound & Color  Teen  Solo
(Sienna Lindsay)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
60  04:36-04:39PM  Conceited  Teen  Small Group  Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
61  04:39-04:42PM  Wanna Love you  Senior  Small Group  Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
62  04:42-04:45PM  Thick Coat of Structure  Senior  Duo/Trio
(Alexis Donato, Jade Tortorice)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
63  04:45-04:48PM  Simmer  Teen  Solo
(Annika Davis)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
64  04:48-04:51PM  Play  Teen  Solo
(Francesca Pupo)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
65  04:51-04:54PM  All I Want  Teen  Solo
(Morgan Hunsicker)
 
Contemporary  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
66  04:54-04:57PM  Nothingness  Teen  Small Group  Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
67  04:57-05:00PM  Countless Roads  Teen  Solo
(Isabella Garber)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
68  05:00-05:03PM  Over the Bridge  Senior  Solo
(Maggie Fechtman)
 
Musical Theater  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
69  05:03-05:06PM  Empty  Teen  Solo
(Crystal Mosquera)
 
Open  Dance Starz Academy  
70  05:06-05:09PM  Fallin’  Teen  Small Group  Tap  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
71  05:09-05:12PM  Dark Side  Teen  Solo
(Gabby Vullings)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
72  05:12-05:15PM  Improv  Senior  Solo
(Jade Tortorice)
 
Improv  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
73  05:15-05:18PM  Not About Love  Senior  Solo
(Eva Wozniak)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
74  05:18-05:21PM  Improv  Senior  Solo
(Jordan Berkman)
 
Improv  C-Unit Studio 
Judges Break
75  05:35-05:38PM  I Am Here  Teen  Solo
(Maggie Wise)
 
Lyrical  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
76  05:38-05:41PM  So Cold  Teen  Small Group  Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
77  05:41-05:44PM  I Can’t Breathe  Teen  Solo
(Vanessa DeJesus)
 
Lyrical  Dance Starz Academy  
78  05:44-05:47PM  Soon  Teen  Small Group  Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
79  05:47-05:50PM  Improv  Teen  Solo
(Daniel Doran)
 
Improv  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
80  05:50-05:53PM  Skeleton  Senior  Solo
(Alexis Donato)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
81  05:53-05:56PM  Runaway  Teen  Solo
(Sedeya Lowe)
 
None  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
82  05:56-05:59PM  Improv  Teen  Solo
(Isabella Garber)
 
Improv  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
83  05:59-06:02PM  Improv  Senior  Solo
(Alaina Dean)
 
Improv  Dance Starz Academy  
84  06:02-06:05PM  You Are the Reason  Teen  Solo
(Katharine Coll)
 
Contemporary  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
85  06:05-06:08PM  Don’t Forget About Me  Teen  Solo
(Brianna Merritt)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
86  06:08-06:11PM  Madness  Teen  Solo
(Alex Marciniak)
 
Open  Dance Starz Academy  
87  06:11-06:14PM  For My Help  Senior  Duo/Trio
(Raina Rehrer, Lilly Kane)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
88  06:14-06:17PM  Mad World  Teen  Solo
(Mia Fainbraun)
 
Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
89  06:17-06:20PM  Color in Your Cheeks  Teen  Solo
(Lily Keefer)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
90  06:20-06:23PM  Can’t Touch This  Teen  Small Group  Tap  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
91  06:23-06:26PM  Suspect  Teen  Solo
(Tiffany Paris)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
92  06:26-06:29PM  Pearls  Teen  Solo
(Kaelyn Shrader)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
93  06:29-06:32PM  Mon Dieu  Teen  Solo
(Amy Shuster)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
94  06:32-06:35PM  Thieves in the Temple  Teen  Small Group  Jazz  C-Unit Studio 
95  06:35-06:38PM  Lung  Teen  Small Group  Lyrical  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
96  06:38-06:41PM  Improv  Teen  Solo
(Morgan Hunsicker)
 
Improv  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
97  06:41-06:44PM  How I Feel  Senior  Solo
(Sara Sabo)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
98  06:44-06:47PM  Take Your Time  Senior  Solo
(Maddie Shine)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
99  06:47-06:50PM  Bruises  Senior  Solo
(Carly Schain)
 
Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
100  06:50-06:53PM  My Discarded Men  Teen  Small Group  Jazz  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
101  06:53-06:56PM  Going Down  Senior  Solo
(Jordan Berkman)
 
Jazz  C-Unit Studio 
102  06:56-06:59PM  No Me Quitte Pas  Teen  Solo
(Crystal Mosquera)
 
Lyrical  Dance Starz Academy  
103  06:59-07:02PM  Look to the Sky  Senior  Small Group  Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
Judges Break
104  07:15-07:18PM  Are you lonesome tonight  Teen  Small Group  Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
105  07:18-07:21PM  Flower in the darkness  Senior  Solo
(Mia Shocket)
 
Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
106  07:21-07:24PM  Away  Senior  Solo
(Jade Tortorice)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
107  07:24-07:27PM  Let it Bump  Teen  Solo
(Katie Berkman)
 
Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
108  07:27-07:31PM  Tears of a Clown  Teen  Line  Open  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
109  07:31-07:34PM  Ne Me Quitte Pas  Teen  Solo
(Aaliyah Johnson)
 
Lyrical  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
110  07:34-07:37PM  Improv  Teen  Solo
(Ella Schran)
 
Improv  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
111  07:37-07:40PM  Bites the Dust  Teen  Small Group  Tap  C-Unit Studio 
112  07:40-07:43PM  Broken Over You  Senior  Solo
(Bella Santangelo)
 
Lyrical  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
113  07:43-07:46PM  Splintered  Senior  Solo
(Lily Thompson)
 
Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
114  07:46-07:49PM  Improv  Teen  Solo
(Annika Davis)
 
Improv  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
115  07:49-07:52PM  Shout  Senior  Solo
(Gia Nguyen)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
116  07:52-07:55PM  The Hustle  Teen  Small Group  Hip-Hop  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
117  07:55-07:58PM  Improv  Senior  Solo
(Lilly Kane)
 
Improv  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
118  07:58-08:01PM  Can’t Make You Love Me  Senior  Solo
(Cailin Salter)
 
Lyrical  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
119  08:01-08:04PM  Human Nature  Senior  Small Group  Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
120  08:04-08:07PM  Thinking About You  Senior  Duo/Trio
(Daniel Doran, Maddie Shine)
 
Lyrical  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
121  08:07-08:10PM  Wishing Well  Teen  Small Group  Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
122  08:10-08:13PM  Love Affair  Senior  Solo
(Maggie Fechtman)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
123  08:13-08:16PM  I Don’t Think About You  Senior  Solo
(Raina Rehrer)
 
Lyrical  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
124  08:16-08:19PM  Fantasy  Senior  Solo
(Lilly Kane)
 
Jazz  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
125  08:19-08:22PM  Broken Arrow  Teen  Solo
(Maggie Lieberman)
 
Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
126  08:22-08:25PM  Bleeding Out  Senior  Solo
(Stephanie Stein)
 
Contemporary  C-Unit Studio 
127  08:25-08:28PM  Improv  Teen  Solo
(Katharine Coll)
 
Improv  DGSD (Denise Gucwa's School of Dance) 
128  08:28-08:31PM  Lady is a Tramp  Teen  Solo
(Devon Sims)
 
Musical Theater  C-Unit Studio 
129  08:31-08:34PM  Marilyn  Senior  Small Group  Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
130  08:34-08:37PM  Forces  Teen  Small Group  Contemporary  Touch of Class Dance Studio 
131  08:37-08:40PM  Unchained Melody  Senior  Solo
(Sophia Shahin)
 
Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
132  08:40-08:43PM  Get Busy  Senior  Duo/Trio
(Raina Rehrer, Lilly Kane)
 
Tap  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
133  08:43-08:46PM  Dinero  Teen  Large Group  Hip-Hop  C-Unit Studio 
134  08:46-08:49PM  The Cave  Teen  Large Group  Contemporary  On Edge Movement Dance Studio 
Awards